Microshells
Species 学名 Pisania tritonoides (Reeve, 1846)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マルベッコウバイ
MARU-BEKKOH-BAI
マルベッコウバイ Pisania tritonoides
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Goblet Whelks
ホラダマシ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE PISANIINAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 ベッコウバイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pisania (Ecmanis)
ベッコウバイ (ベッコウバイ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Shioya, Gobo, Wakayama. Gill nets from 10m to 20m deep, March 1972.
和歌山県御坊市塩屋 刺し網10-20m深 1972年 3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and southward, Japan to Philippines.
房総半島以南からフィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Rock rubble bottom, subtidal to 20m deep.
潮下部-20m深の岩礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 40mm

Last modified on 2004/03/09
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
228
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
487

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese