Microshells
Species 学名 Vexillum sculptile (Reeve, 1845)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
タオヤカツクシ
TAOYAKA-TSUKUSHI
タオヤカツクシ Vexillum sculptile
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Ribbed Miters
ミノムシガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA COSTELLARIIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ツクシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Vexillum (Costellaria)
ミノムシガイ (イトカケツクシ)
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Aliguay Island, near Mindanao. Trawled from depth of 150-200m, November 2000.
ミンダナオ近海アリグアイ島 トロール150-200m深 2000年 11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward in Japan; Indo-Pacific.
紀伊半島以南; インド太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy mud bottoms, intertidal to 50m deep.
潮間帯-50m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Shells of the Philippines pl.58 #8

SH: 38.5mm

Last modified on 2004/03/09
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
559

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese