Microshells
Species 学名 Neothais harpa (Conrad, 1837)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
レイシガイの仲間 ハワイ

レイシガイの仲間 ハワイ Neothais harpa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE THAIDINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 レイシガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Neothais ()
()
COUNTRY
U.S.A.
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Maui Island, Hawaii. Under black lava rocks, along most tidal zones.
ハワイ マウイ島 潮間帯付近の黒い溶岩の下
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Hawaii.
ハワイ
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal zone.
潮間帯
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Species active at night, feeds on other species of Nerita.
Endemic species
SH: 24.7mm
ハワイ固有種
夜行性でアマオブネ類を食べる。
Last modified on 2004/03/09
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese