Microshells
Species 学名 Glossaulax bicolor (Philippi, 1848)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ソメワケツメタ
日本
JAPAN
ソメワケツメタ Glossaulax bicolor
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ツメタガイ
Moon Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
Moon Shells
NATICIDAE タマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Glossaulax ()
ツメタガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tosa-Irino, Kochi. Trawled from depth of 50-60m, June 1988.
高知県土佐入野 トロール50-60m深 1988年 6月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Suruga Bay and southward in Japan; China; South East Asia.
駿河湾以南から中国;東南アジア
HABITAT
生息場所
10 to 30m in clear sand.
10-30m深の細砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SL: 30-50mm
ツメタガイに似るが臍孔壁に段がある。
=サソイツメタ
= Polinices bicolor (Philippi, 1848)
Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
148
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
255

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese