Microshells
Species 学名 Chicoreus litos Vokes, 1978
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ササゲテングガイ
SASAGE-TENGUGAI
Murexes
ササゲテングガイ Chicoreus litos
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
アクキガイ
Murexes
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Chicoreus (Chicoreus)
テングガイ ()
COUNTRY
MOZAMBIQUE
モザンビーク
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Quissico, south Mozambique. Trawled from depth of 80-100m in mud.
南部 Quissico沖 トロール80-100m深 泥中
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mozambique; South Africa.
モザンビーク; 南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 70mm

= Murex litos Vokes, 1978
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese