Microshells
Species 学名 Rapana bezoar (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チリメンボラ 縮緬法螺
CHIRIMEN-BORA
チリメンボラ 縮緬法螺 Rapana bezoar
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Rapana ()
チリメンボラ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Shioya, Gobo, Wakayama. Gill nets from 10m to 20m deep, 1970-1972.
和歌山県御坊市塩屋刺し網10-20m深 1970-1972年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
From southern Hokkaido(Japan) and Noto Peninsula south to Kyushu in Japan; Taiwan: China; Philippines; North Indian Ocean.
北海道南部、能登半島以南から九州; 台湾; 中国; フィリピン; インド洋北部
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy mud bottoms, 10-50m deep.
10-50m深の砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 70mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
193
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
149
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
399

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese