Microshells
Species 学名 Aperiovula jeanae Cate, 1973
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オトメキヌハダヅツミ (ジーンキヌハダヅツミ)
OTOME-KINUHADA-UTSUMI
オトメキヌハダヅツミ (ジーンキヌハダヅツミ) Aperiovula jeanae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
ウミウサギガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA OVULIDAE
タカラガイ超科 ウミウサギ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Aperiovula ()
キヌハダヅツミ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
northwest of Ishigaki Island, Okinawa. 130-170m deep,December 2003.
沖縄県石垣島北方 2003年 12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 13.8mm

Last modified on 2004/02/15
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
134
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese