Microshells
Species 学名 Mauritia arabica asiatica gibba Coen, 1949
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フクレヤクシマダカラ
タイ
THAILAND
フクレヤクシマダカラ Mauritia arabica asiatica gibba
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
Cowries
CYPRAEIDAE タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mauritia (Mauritia)
ハチジョウダカラ (ハチジョウダカラ)
COUNTRY
THAILAND
タイ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off west Phuket Island. Trawled from depth of 20-30m; November 2002.
プーケット島西部沖20km トロール20-30m深 2002年 11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Thailand; South China Sea.
タイ:南シナ海
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 60mm

A Guide to Worldwide COWRIES p.59 pl.12

Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese