Microshells
Species 学名 Cytharopsis butonensis (Schepman, 1913)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ツヤコトツブ 艶琴小螺
TSUYA-KOTOTSUBU
ツヤコトツブ 艶琴小螺 Cytharopsis butonensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cytharopsis ()
ワタゾココトツブ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
northwest of Ishigaki Island, Okinawa. 130-170m deep,December 2003.
沖縄県石垣島北方 130-180m深 2003年 12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sagami Bay to Kii Peninsula in Japan; Philippines; Indonesia.
相模湾から紀伊半島; フィリピン;インドネシア
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy mud bottoms, 50-100m deep.
50-100m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 18mm

Last modified on 2004/02/14
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
300
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
645

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese