Microshells
Species 学名 Pseudotalopia sakuraii Habe, 1961
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コシダカヘソワゴマ (コシタカヘソワゴマ) 腰高臍輪独楽
KOSIDAKA-HESOWAGOMA
コシダカヘソワゴマ (コシタカヘソワゴマ) 腰高臍輪独楽 Pseudotalopia sakuraii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Clanculus
ナツモモ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE TROCHINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 ニシキウズ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pseudotalopia ()
コシタカヘソワゴマ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
northwest of Ishigaki Island, Okinawa. 130-170m deep,December 2003./Near Turtle Island, off Ilan, Taiwan. By a small trawler, 150-200m deep, December 2004. / Dredged off Penghu Island, SW Taiwan, 150-200m deep in 2016.
沖縄県石垣島北方 2003年 12月/台湾 宜蘭沖亀山島(龜山島)近海 小型底引船 150-200m深 2004年 12月 /台湾南西部澎湖島沖ドレッジ 150-200m深 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula to West Kyushu in Japan.
房総半島から九州西岸
HABITAT
生息場所
Gravel bottoms, 50-200m deep.
50-200m深の砂礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
In honour of Mr. SAKURAI
SL: 20mm
台湾産 SH 11mm
桜井欽一氏に献名
Last modified on 2017/12/21
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
42
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
65

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese