Microshells
Species 学名 Thiara winteri Von Dem Busch, 1842
和名
Japanese name
Common name
トウガタカワニナ
TOHGATA-KAWANINA
Spiky Trumpet snail
トウガタカワニナ Thiara winteri
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA THIARIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 トウガタカワニナ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Thiara ()
トウガタカワニナ ()
COUNTRY
INDONESIA
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sanur, Bali. In lily pool. / Sonai, Yonaguni Island, Okinawa. November 18, 2005.
バリ島サヌール 睡蓮園の中/ 沖縄県与那国島祖内 2005年11月18日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami-Oshima Islands and southward in Japan;Indo-Pacific.
奄美諸島以南; インド太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
In brackish water estuaries.
河口付近
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Shells of the Philippines pl.100 #30
INDONESIAN SHELLS I pl.8 #6
SH: 20mm トゲがあまりでない型
Height 27mm w/o 有棘型

Last modified on 2004/02/14
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-63
生物大図鑑 貝類
79
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
95
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
194
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese