Microshells
Species 学名 Macroceramus clerchi arango Pfeiffer, 1866
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヤマクチキレガイの仲間

ヤマクチキレガイの仲間 Macroceramus clerchi arango
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
STYLOMMATOPHORA
柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
UROCOPTIDAE
オオサナギヤマイトカケ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Macroceramus ()
ヤマクチキレガイ ()
COUNTRY
CUBA
キューバ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cajobabo district, Baracoa, Oriente Province. On bushes.
オリエシテ州 バラコア Cajobabo district 藪の上
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Cuba
キューバ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 15mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese