Microshells
Species 学名 Fontelicella longingua Gould, 1855
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ロングバレーミズツボ (仮称)

Long Valley Pyrg
ロングバレーミズツボ (仮称) Fontelicella longingua
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA HYDROBIIDAE
リソツボ超科 ミズツボ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Fontelicella ()
()
COUNTRY
U.S.A.
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kaufmann Guard Station, 3rd spring to south along west side of Birch Creek, north of Lone Pine, IDAHO. In Clark County on Highway #28.
アイダホ州ローンパイン北
DISTRIBUTION
分布
U.S.A.
アメリカ合衆国
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2004/02/13
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese