Microshells
Species 学名 Discus marmorensis H.B. Baker, 1932
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マーブルパツラマイマイ (仮称)

マーブルパツラマイマイ (仮称) Discus marmorensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
STYLOMMATOPHORA
柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
DISCIDAE
パツラマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Discus ()
パツラマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
U.S.A.
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Slate Creek, Idaho County, IDAHO. Found on rocks an long wet talus at side of road, October 4, 1990.
アイダホ州 Slate Creek, Idaho County. 道端の濡れた長い斜面の岩上 1990年10月 4日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
U.S.A.(Idaho)
アメリカ合衆国(アイダホ)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SL: 7.8mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese