Microshells
Species 学名 Cuspidaria kawamurai Kuroda, 1948
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カワムラシャクシ 河村杓子貝
KAWAMURA-SHAKUSHI
カワムラシャクシ 河村杓子貝 Cuspidaria kawamurai
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
PHOLADOMYOIDA
ウミタケモドキ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CUSPIDARIIDAE
シャクシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cuspidaria ()
シャクシガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
northwest of Ishigaki Island, Okinawa. 130-170m deep,December 2003. /Off Taisho Island, Ishigaki City, Okinawa. Trawled 300-500m deep in 2016.
沖縄県石垣島北方 130-180m深 2003年 12月 / 沖縄県石垣市尖閣諸島大正島沖 トロール300-500m深 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Enshu Sea to Indonesia.
遠州灘以南からインドネシア
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy mud bottoms, 100-640m deep.
100-640m深の砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SL: 60mm
河村良介氏に献名
In honour of Mr. Ryosuke KAWAMURA.
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
681
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
1045

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese