Microshells
Species 学名 Urosalpinx haneti Petit, 1856
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カキナカセの仲間

カキナカセの仲間 Urosalpinx haneti
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Urosalpinx ()
()
COUNTRY
BRAZIL
ブラジル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Camboriu, Santa Catarina. Diving at the depth of 3-5m in rocks.
サンタカタリナ州カンボリウ ダイビング3-5m深 岩礁の中
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Brazil; Argentina.
ブラジル;アルゼンチン
HABITAT
生息場所
Rocky and calcareous aggregations feeding on mussels and oysters.
石灰質の岩礁地でイガイ類やカキを常食とする
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 30-37mm

Seashells of Brazil p.113 pl.37 #478
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese