Microshells
Species 学名 Nipponotrophon shingoi (Tiba, 1981)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シンゴヌノメツノオリイレ
SHINGO-NUNOME-TSUNO-ORIIRE
シンゴヌノメツノオリイレ Nipponotrophon shingoi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Trophons
ツノオリイレ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE TROPHONINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 ツノオリイレ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nipponotrophon ()
コンゴウツノオリイレ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Tomiura, Chiba. Sandy mud bottoms, 300-350m, March 2002.
千葉県安房郡富浦沖 砂泥底 300-350m深 2002年 3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Off southeast Kii Peninsula and Kumano Sea.
紀伊半島南東沖; 熊野灘
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Trophonopsis shingoi Tiba, 1981
Muricidae Named Since 1971 p.136 #45
SH: 27mm

Last modified on 2004/01/24
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
183
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese