Microshells
Species 学名 Dolichupis producta (Gaskoin, 1836)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アラスジシラタマ
ARASUJI-SHIRATAMA
Bean Cowries
アラスジシラタマ Dolichupis producta
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ

Bean Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
TRIVIIDAE
シラタマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Dolichupis ()
コムギツブガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Okidaito Island, Okinawa. 100-150m deep, June 2000./ northwest of Ishigaki Island, Okinawa. Net of Metanephrops japonicus, 130-170m deep,December 2003
沖縄県沖大東島 100-150m深 2000年 6月/沖縄県石垣島 130-180m深 2003年 12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo-West Pacific; Australia.
インド・西太平洋域; オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 18mm

= Trivia producta (Gaskoin, 1836)
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-210
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese