Microshells
Species 学名 Pseudotrivia opalina (Kuroda & Cate in Cate, 1979)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アコヤオオシラタマ (アコヤシラタマ)
AKOYA-OHSHIRATAMA
Bean Cowries
アコヤオオシラタマ (アコヤシラタマ) Pseudotrivia opalina
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ

Bean Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
TRIVIIDAE
シラタマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pseudotrivia ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off southwestern Okinoerabu Island, Kagoshima. Spanner Crab fishing, 130-170m deep, October 2001.
鹿児島県沖永良部島 南東海域130-170m深 アサヒガニ漁 2001年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Off Kii Peninsula to Tosa Bay, Japan.
紀伊半島沖; 土佐沖
HABITAT
生息場所
Gravel bottoms, 50-200m deep.
50-200m深の砂礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 20mm

= Trivia (Robertotrivia) opalina (Kuroda & Cate in Cate, 1979)
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
141
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
245

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese