Microshells
Species 学名 Alycaeus gibbosulos (Stoliczka, 1872)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
タイムシオイの仲間

タイムシオイの仲間 Alycaeus gibbosulos
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA CYCLOPHORIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ヤマタニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Alycaeus ()
サイシュウムシオイ ()
COUNTRY
MALAYSIA
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Baling, Kedah. Under Limestones, April 1998.
ケダ州 Baling 石灰岩の下 1998年 4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Malaysia
マレーシア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 9mm

Last modified on 2004/01/23
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese