Microshells
Species 学名 Pseudotachea splendida (Draparnaud, 1801)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
プロバンスマイマイ
PUROBANSU-MAIMAI
プロバンスマイマイ Pseudotachea splendida
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
STYLOMMATOPHORA
柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
HELICIDAE
エスカルゴ(マイマイ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pseudotachea ()
プロバンスマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
SPAIN
スペイン
LOCALITY
採集場所
San Geroni de Cotalba, Valencia.
バレンシア地方 San Geroni de Cotalba.
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Europe; Spain to Italy
ヨーロッパ南部; スペインからイタリア
HABITAT
生息場所
Near oceanside.
海の近く
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SL: 20mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
191
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese