Microshells
Species 学名 Vanikoro natalensis Smith, 1908
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナタールシロネズミ
NATARU-SHIRONEZUMI
ナタールシロネズミ Vanikoro natalensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
VANIKOROIDEA VANIKORIDAE
シロネズミガイ超科 シロネズミガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Vanikoro ()
シロネズミガイ ()
COUNTRY
SOUTH AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Transkei.
Transkei地方
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Tropical Indo W Pacific Ocean; Southeast Africa.
熱帯インド・西太平洋域; アフリカ東南部
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Marine Shells of South Africa #147

SL: 14.7x 11.3mm

Last modified on 2004/01/23
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese