Microshells
Species 学名 Albinaria brevicollis brevicollis (Pfeiffer, 1855)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アオギセルの仲間06

アオギセルの仲間06 Albinaria brevicollis brevicollis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ
Door Snails
キセルガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CLAUSILIOIDEA CLAUSILIIDAE ALOPIINAE
キセルガイ超科 キセルガイ科 (アロピナ亜科)
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Albinaria ()
アオギセル ()
COUNTRY
GREECE
ギリシャ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Rhodos town, Rhodos Island, June 1987.
ロードス島 ロードスタウン 1987年 6月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Greece and western Turkey
ギリシャ・トルコ西部
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 12-16mm

Last modified on 2012/03/25
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese