Microshells
Species 学名 Neptunea intersculpta (Sowerby, 1899)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
エゾボラモドキ 擬蝦夷法螺
EZOBORA-MODOKI
Double Sculptured Neptune
エゾボラモドキ 擬蝦夷法螺 Neptunea intersculpta
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Buccinum Whelks
エゾバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE BUCCININAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 エゾバイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Neptunea ()
エゾボラ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Cape Shiretoko, Hokkaido. In whelk pots, 400-500m deep, August 1990. / Off Sanriku, 500m deep. 2015.
北海道知床岬沖 400-500m深 つぶかご 1990年8月/ 三陸沖 500m深 2015年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Off Tango and Rikuzen, Honshu, Japan to Bering Sea.
丹後沖、陸前沖からベーリング海
HABITAT
生息場所
Depth from 180m to 500m.
180-500m
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
北太平洋産貝類 North Pacific Shells(by Tiba&Kosuge) p.14-43
SH: 110-170mm
殻皮は茶褐色、殻表は黄白色、殻口内は黄橙色。
Last modified on 2016/08/20
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
165
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
467

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese