Microshells
Species 学名 Neptunea behringiana (Middendorf, 1848)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コブシエゾボラ (ベーリングエゾボラ) 拳蝦夷法螺
KOBUSI-EZOBORA
Buccinum Whelks
コブシエゾボラ (ベーリングエゾボラ) 拳蝦夷法螺 Neptunea behringiana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
エゾバイ
Buccinum Whelks
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Neptunea ()
エゾボラ ()
COUNTRY
Okhotsk Sea
オホーツク海
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Suisho Island (Habomai islands). Trawled from depth of 200-300m, September 1992.
歯舞諸島水晶島近海 トロール200-300m深 1992年 9月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Okhotsk Sea; Bering Sea.
オホーツク海;ベーリング海
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 100-120mm

北太平洋産貝類 North Pacific Shells(by Tiba&Kosuge) p.17-11
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
164
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
469

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese