Microshells
Species 学名 Mitra fraga (Quoy & Gaimard, 1833)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コベニフデ 小紅筆
KOBENI-FUDE
Miters
コベニフデ 小紅筆 Mitra fraga
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
フデガイ
Miters
Super Family / Family
科目
MITRIDAE
フデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mitra (Nebularia)
チョウセンフデ (コリーフデガイ)
COUNTRY
VANUATU/Marshall Islands
バヌアツ/マーシャル諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Depth from 1m to 2m in sand./Lagoonside East reef, Kwajalein Atoll, Marshall Islands. Under rocks, 10 feet deep in Summer 1994.
1-2m深の砂中/マーシャル諸島 クワジェリン環礁(Kwajalein Atoll) Lagoonside East reef 10フィート深の岩下 1994年夏
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Okinawa and southward in Japan; Indo-Pacific.
沖縄以南のインド太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
In coral reef, upto 30m deep.
珊瑚礁の水深30mまで
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 50mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
541
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
199
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese