Microshells
Species 学名 Aegista caerulea Kuroda & Habe, 1960
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミズイロオオベソマイマイ
MIZUIRO-OHBESO-MAIMAI
ミズイロオオベソマイマイ Aegista caerulea
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
STYLOMMATOPHORA
柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
BRADYBAENIDAE
オナジマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Aegista ()
オオベソマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Ishigaki Island, Okinawa. In primeval palm forest, November 1999./Iriomote Island, Okinawa in the early 1990s.
沖縄県石垣島原生ヤシ園 1999年 11月/西表島 1990年代前半
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Ishigaki Island and Iriomote Island, Okinawa, Japan.
石垣島、西表島
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SL: 23mm

LAND SNAILS of JAPAN(by Masao AZUMA,1995) p.139 Pl.38 #403

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
505
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese