Microshells
Species 学名 Cyclophorus turgidus radians Kuroda, 1960
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヤエヤマヤマタニシ 八重山山田螺
YAEYAMA-YAMATANISHI
ヤエヤマヤマタニシ 八重山山田螺 Cyclophorus turgidus radians
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ
Cyclophorus
ヤマタニシ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA CYCLOPHORIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ヤマタニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cyclophorus ()
ヤマタニシ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Ishigaki Island, Okinawa. In primeval palm forest, November 1999.
沖縄県石垣島 原生ヤシ園 死殻 1999年 11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Ishigaki Island and Iriomote Island, Okinawa, Japan.
石垣島、西表島
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
LAND SNAILS of JAPAN(by Masao AZUMA,1995) p.5 #15-3

SH: 22mm SL: 26.5

Last modified on 2004/01/05
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
61
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese