Microshells
Species 学名 Clithon cuvieriana foliosa (Sowerby, 1849)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カノコガイの仲間

カノコガイの仲間 Clithon cuvieriana foliosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ
Nerites
アマオブネ
Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA NERITIDAE
アマオブネ超科 アマオブネガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Clithon ()
イシマキ ()
COUNTRY
INDONESIA
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Java Island, Indonesia.
インドネシア ジャワ島
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines.
フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 26mm

Last modified on 2004/01/05
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese