Microshells
Species 学名 Placostylus miltocheilus albolabris (Brazier, 1895)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シロクチチチカケマイマイ 仮称

シロクチチチカケマイマイ 仮称 Placostylus miltocheilus albolabris
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
STYLOMMATOPHORA
柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
ORTHALICIDAE
サラサマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Placostylus ()
アカネマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
SOLOMON Islands
ソロモン諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Makira, San Cristobal Island, SOLOMON Islands. 1979-1980.
ガダルカナル島南東 サンクリストバル島 Makira 1979-1980年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Solomon Islands.
ソロモン諸島
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 57.5mm
・・、秋、秋H
Tropical Landshells Pl.70 #7
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese