Microshells
Species 学名 Leptopoma nitidum (Sowerby, 1843)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アオミオカタニシ 青身陸田螺
AOMI-OKATANISHI
Shining Leptoma
アオミオカタニシ 青身陸田螺 Leptopoma nitidum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ
Cyclophorus
ヤマタニシ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA CYCLOPHORIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ヤマタニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Leptopoma ()
アオミオカタニシ ()
COUNTRY
INDONESIA
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Pakis Malang, East Java. on small tree, January 2002./ Naha City, Okinawa in October 10, 1976./Ilabu Island, Okinawa.
ジャワ東部 Pakis Malang 小さな木の上 2002年 1月 /沖縄県那覇市首里 1976年10月10日/伊良部島
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Masahet Island; Lihir Group; Bismarck Islands..
奄美諸島以南; 台湾; パプアニューギニア
HABITAT
生息場所
On Trees.
樹上性
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
LAND SNAILS of JAPAN(by Masao AZUMA,1995) p.3 #9

SH: 18mm
模式産地 台湾
タイワンアオミオカタニシ

Last modified on 2004/01/04
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
36
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese