Microshells
Species 学名 Discus patulus (Deshayes, 1830)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ホンパツラマイマイ
HON-PATSURA-MAIMAI
ホンパツラマイマイ Discus patulus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
STYLOMMATOPHORA
柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
DISCIDAE
パツラマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Discus ()
パツラマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
U.S.A.
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Eureka, Saint Louis County, MISSOURI. April 27, 1976.
ミズーリ州セントルイス郡 Eureka 1976年 4月27日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
North America
北アメリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SL: 9mm
縄模様のような放射肋を持つ小型のパツラマイマイで、北アメリカに分布します。森林の落ち葉の下に生息します。

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
125
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese