Microshells
Species 学名 Neritopsis radula (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アマガイモドキ 擬蜑貝
AMAGAI-MODOKI
Radula Nerite
アマガイモドキ 擬蜑貝 Neritopsis radula
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ
Nerites
アマオブネ
Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA NERITOPSIDAE
アマオブネ超科 アマガイモドキ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Neritopsis ()
アマガイモドキ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Aguni Island, Okinawa. Diving at the depth of 20-35m, August 2003.
沖縄県粟国島 ダイビング20-35m深 2003年 8月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami-Oshima Islands and southward in Japan; Indo-West Pacific.
奄美諸島以南; インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
In submarine caves.
海底洞窟内
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL: 20mm
海底洞窟内に隠棲するため、生貝は見つかりにくい。
Last modified on 2004/01/04
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
65
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
52
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
52
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
101

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese