Microshells
Species 学名 Lambis arachnoides Shikama, 1971
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ツヤムカデ
TSUYA-MUKADE
ツヤムカデ Lambis arachnoides
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Scorpion Conchs
サソリガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
STROMBOIDEA STROMBIDAE
スイショウガイ超科 スイショウガイ(ソデボラ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Lambis (Millepes)
クモガイ ()
COUNTRY
MALAYSIA
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kota Kinabalu, Sabah, Malaysia. Fish net, 20-30m deep, January 2003. / Near Zamboanga (Sulu sea), Mindanao, Philippines. In shallow water. 2017.
マレーシア サバ州コタキナバル 魚網 20-30m深 2003年 1月 / スールー海 フィリピン ミンダナオ島ザンボアンガ近海 浅海 2017年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines; South China Sea; Malaysia.
フィリピン; 南シナ海; マレーシア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Lambis wheelwrighti Greene, 1978
Shells of the Philippines pl.16 #2

SL: 235mm

Last modified on 2019/02/13
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese