Microshells
Species 学名 Astraea unguis (Wood, 1828)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒズメウラウズ
HIZUME-URAUZU
ヒズメウラウズ Astraea unguis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Star Shells
リンボウガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TURBINIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 リュウテンサザエ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Astraea ()
()
COUNTRY
PANAMA
パナマ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cebaco Island. Dredged from depth of 15-20m, January 2003.
セバコ島 ドレッジ15-20m深 2003年 1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Panama; Mexico.
パナマ; メキシコ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL: 35mm

Last modified on 2003/12/11
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese