Microshells
Species 学名 Morum cancellatum (G. B. Sowerby I, 1825)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミノオニムシロ
MINO-ONIMUSHIRO
Harp Shells
ミノオニムシロ Morum cancellatum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ショクコウラ
Harp Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
HARPIDAE
ショクコウラ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Morum ()
オニムシロ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Tsushima. Trawled from depth of 150-200m, July 2003.
長崎県対馬南西部沖 トロール150-200m深2003年 7月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
West Kyushu and southward in Japan; East China Sea; South China Sea; Philippines
九州西岸以南; 東シナ海; 南シナ海; フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, 50-150m deep.
50-150m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 40-50mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
20-43
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
272
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
116
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
535

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese