Microshells
Species 学名 Morum ninomiyai Emerson, 1986
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ニノミヤオニムシロ
NINOMIYA-ONIMUSHIRO
ニノミヤオニムシロ Morum ninomiyai
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Harp Shells
ショクコウラ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA HARPIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ショクコウラ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Morum ()
オニムシロ ()
COUNTRY
THAILAND/MYANMAR
タイ/ミャンマー
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Phuket Island. Trawled from depth of 30-50m, April 2000./ Nina. Near the border of Thailand. Trawled from depth of 10-20m, October 1999.
プーケット島沖 トロール30-50m深 2000年 4月/Nina タイとの国境付近 トロール10-20m深 1999年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Tropical Indo Pacific Ocean.
熱帯インド太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, 50-100m deep.
50-100mの砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 45mm

Last modified on 2003/12/10
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese