Microshells
Species 学名 Cerithidea pulchra (Adams, 1852)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
パナマヘナタリ
PANAMA-HENATARI
パナマヘナタリ Cerithidea pulchra
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Horn snails
ウミニナ
Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA BATILLARIIDAE (POTAMIDIDAE)
オニノツノガイ超科 ウミニナ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cerithidea ()
フトヘナタリ ()
COUNTRY
PANAMA
パナマ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cebaco Island. On mangrove swamp, January 2002.
セバコ島 マングローブ帯上 2002年 1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Panama.
パナマ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 35mm

Last modified on 2003/12/10
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese