Microshells
Species 学名 Trajana perideris (Dall, 1910)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チャイロアカプルコナサバイ
CHAIRO-AKAPURUKO-NASABAI
Round-mouth Trajana
チャイロアカプルコナサバイ Trajana perideris
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Phos Whelks
トクサバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE BUCCININAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 エゾバイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Trajana ()
()
COUNTRY
PANAMA
パナマ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cebaco Island. Dredged from depth of 20-30m, November 2002.
セバコ島 ドレッジ20-30m深 2002年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Gulf of Mexico; Mexico; Panama.
メキシコ湾; メキシコ; パナマ
HABITAT
生息場所
Depth from 35m to 55m.
37-55m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 28mm

Last modified on 2003/12/10
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
167
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese