Microshells
Species 学名 Coralliophila orcuttiana Dall, 1919
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コマドサンゴヤドリ
KOMADO-SANGOYADORI
コマドサンゴヤドリ Coralliophila orcuttiana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Coral Shells
サンゴヤドリ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE CORALLIOPHILINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 サンゴヤドリ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Coralliophila ()
サンゴヤドリ ()
COUNTRY
PANAMA
パナマ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Governador island. Dredged from depth of 80-100m, December 2002.
ゴベルナドール島 ドレッジ80-100m深 2002年12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Gulf of California; Panama.
カリフォルニア湾; パナマ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Latiaxis and its Related Groups (by KOSUGE & SUZUKI, 1985) Pl.42 fig.9-10
SH: 15-23mm

Last modified on 2003/12/10
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese