Microshells
Species 学名 Hindsiclava hertleini Emerson & Radwin, 1969
和名
Japanese name
Common name
パナマのシャジクガイ

パナマのシャジクガイ Hindsiclava hertleini
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Hindsiclava ()
()
COUNTRY
PANAMA
パナマ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Gulf of Panama. Dredged from depth of 100-120m.
パナマ湾 ドレッジ100-120m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Gulf of California; Panama.
カリフォルニア湾; パナマ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 40-58mm

Last modified on 2003/12/10
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese