Microshells
Species 学名 Colubraria obscura (Reeve, 1844)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フロリダセコバイ
FURORIDA-SEKOBAI
Dwarf Tritons
フロリダセコバイ Colubraria obscura
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
セコバイ
Dwarf Tritons
Super Family / Family
科目
COLUBRARIIDAE
セコバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Colubraria ()
ヒモカケセコバイ ()
COUNTRY
U.S.A./Marshall Islands
アメリカ合衆国/マーシャル諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Siesta keys, Sarasota, FLORIDA. Diving at the depth of 5-10m, May 1998./Kwajalein Atoll. West Reef, Oceanside, Marshall Islands. Night diving, 50 feet. Parasitizing fish in June 1994. / Park Rynie, Natal, SW Durban, KwaZulu-Natal Province, South Africa. I
フロリダ州サラソタ シエスタキー ダイビング5-10m深 1998年5月/マーシャル諸島 クワジェリン環礁(Kwajalein Atoll) 太平洋側の West Reef ナイトダイビング 40-50フィート深 魚に寄生 1994年 6月 / 南アフリカ クワズール・ナタール州ダーバン南西パーク・ライニー 浅海の
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Florida to Brazil; Mozambique; Pacific.
フロリダからブラジル; モザンビーク; 西太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Shallow water, rocks.
浅海の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 30-40mm
Height 53mm South Africa


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
173
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese