Microshells
Species 学名 Cyclophorus cf. expansus (Pfeiffer, 1851)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シロカノコマイマイ (仮称)
SHIRO-KANOKO-MAIMAI
シロカノコマイマイ (仮称) Cyclophorus expansus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ
Cyclophorus
ヤマタニシ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA CYCLOPHORIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ヤマタニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cyclophorus ()
ヤマタニシ ()
COUNTRY
THAILAND
タイ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Songkhla prov., Thailand on limestone area, March 2000.
タイ ソンクラー県 石灰岩地帯 2000年 3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Thailand; Malaysia.
タイ; マレーシア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL: 36mm

Last modified on 2018/05/02
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese