Microshells
Species 学名 Tortulosa tortuosa (Gray, 1825)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ネジレオカサナギ
NEJIRE-OKA-SANAGI
ネジレオカサナギ Tortulosa tortuosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA PUPINIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 アズキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Tortulosa ()
()
COUNTRY
THAILAND
タイ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Wat Tham Sua, Nation Valley, Near Krabi, Thailand. April 1999.
タイ クラビ カンチャナブリ郊外 Wat Tham Sua 1999年 4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Thailand; Malaysia
タイ(クラビ県); マレーシア(クダ州)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Perlisia tweediei Tomlin, 1948 この学名は、違うようだ
旧タイのオカサナギガイ SH: 23.6mm

Last modified on 2020/10/14
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese