Microshells
Species 学名 Babelomurex kawamurai (Kira, 1959)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カワムラカセン
KAWAMURA-KASEN
Latiaxis Shells
カワムラカセン Babelomurex kawamurai
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ヒメカセンガイ
Latiaxis Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Babelomurex (Babelomurex)
ブットウカセン (ブットウカセン)
COUNTRY
TAIWAN
台湾
LOCALITY
採集場所
Turtle Island, off Ilan. Trawled from depth of 120-150m, June 2001.
宜蘭沖亀山島(龜山島)近海 トロール 120-150m深 2001年 6月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward in Japan; Philippines; Australia; Mozambique.
紀伊半島以南; フィリピン; オーストリア; モザンビーク
HABITAT
生息場所
Rocky bottoms, 100-400m deep.
100-400m深の岩礁底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 50-70mm

= Latiaxis lischkeanus
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
197
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
407

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese