Microshells
Species 学名 Emarginella incisula (A. Adams, 1852)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キレザラ
KIREZARA
キレザラ Emarginella incisula
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Keyhole Limpet
スカシガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
FISSURELLOIDEA FISSURELLIDAE
スカシガイ超科 スカシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Emarginella ()
キレザラ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN / AUSTRALIA
日本 / オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsubaki hot spring, Nishimuro-gun, Wakayama. Lowtidal at night, November 2001./Fremantale, Western Australia. washed up.
和歌山県西牟婁郡椿温泉夜間の干潮時 2001年11月/西オーストラリア州Fremantale打ち上げ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula, Izu Islands and southward in Japan; to Indonesia.
紀伊半島、伊豆諸島以南; インドネシア
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to subtidal on rocks.
潮間帯下 岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL: 15mm
別名 : ゾウリスソキレ、ゾウリキレザラ
Last modified on 2015/01/21
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-196
生物大図鑑 貝類
34
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
17
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
47

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese