Microshells
Species 学名 Epitonium zephyrium Dall, 1917
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒヨコイトカケ
HIYOKO-ITOKAKE
Wentletraps
ヒヨコイトカケ Epitonium zephyrium
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
PTENOGLOSSA
翼舌目
Group
グループ
イトカケガイ
Wentletraps
Super Family / Family
科目
EPITONIIDAE
イトカケガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Epitonium ()
オオイトカケ ()
COUNTRY
PANAMA
パナマ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Governador island, at low tide, December 2002.
ゴベルナドール島 干潮時 2002年 12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
California; Panama.
カリフォルニア; パナマ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 6.7-7.6mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese