Microshells
Species 学名 Pilsbryspira collaris Sowerby, 1834
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シラボシシャジクの仲間

シラボシシャジクの仲間 Pilsbryspira collaris
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pilsbryspira ()
シラボシシャジク ()
COUNTRY
PANAMA
パナマ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Governador island, at low ride.
ゴベルナドール島 干潮時
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Panamic area.
パナマ海区
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 10-13mm
Last modified on 2003/12/06
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese