Microshells
Species 学名 Heliacus perrieri (Rochebrune, 1881)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナワメグルマの一種02

Sundials
ナワメグルマの一種02 Heliacus perrieri
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
HETEROSTROPHA
異旋目
Group
グループ
クルマガイ
Sundials
Super Family / Family
科目
ARCHITECTONICIDAE
クルマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Heliacus ()
コシタカナワメグルマ ()
COUNTRY
BRAZIL
ブラジル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Salvador, Bahia. On coelenterate Palythoa at low tide.
バイア州サルバドル 干潮時の 腔腸動物(こうちょうどうぶつ)のスナギンチャク類の上
DISTRIBUTION
分布
W. Mexico to Panama; Florida; West Indies; Brazil.
西メキシコからパナマ; フロリダ; 西インド諸島; ブラジル
HABITAT
生息場所
On rocks, associated with sea anemones and soft corals.
岩礁上のイソギンチャクやソフトコーラルと共生
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SL: 6 x 15mm

= H. perrieri (Rochebrunne, 1881)
Seashells of Brazil p.183 pl.60 #850
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese