Microshells
Species 学名 Bursa fijiensis (Watson, 1881)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フィジーウネボラ
FIJI-UNEBORA
Frog Shells
フィジーウネボラ Bursa fijiensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ナルトボラ
Frog Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
BURSIDAE
オキニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Bursa ()
オキニシ ()
COUNTRY
New Caledonia
ニューカレドニア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Noumea. Dredged from depth of 200-400m, May 2001
ヌーメア沖 ドレッジ200-400m深 2001年5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines; New Caledonia; northern Australia.
フィリピン; ニューカレドニア; オーストラリア北部
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 40-55mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese